SLS Logo

School Library System Directory


Navigate to:

Albany Academies
AGH
Albany Acad. for Girls Middle/Upper Sch.
Grade Level: 7-12
140 Academy Rd, Albany, NY 12208
tel:429-2300 x 111
Amy Pass, Library Media Specialist - Passa@albanyacademies.org
AGE2
Albany Academy for Girls Lower School
Grade Level: K-6
140 Academy Rd, Albany, NY 12208
tel:429-2300 x 111
Sheryl Hoffman, Library Media Specialist - HoffmanS@albanyacademies.org
AAE
Lower School
Grade Level: K-6
135 Academy Rd, Albany, NY 12208
tel:429-2300 x 306
Theresa Proler, Library Media Specialist - ProlerT@albanyacademies.org
AAH
Middle/Upper School
Grade Level: 7-12
135 Academy Rd, Albany, NY 12208
tel:429-2300 x 428
Theresa Proler, Library Media Specialist - ProlerT@albanyacademies.org
Albany City SD
ACH
Albany High School
Grade Level: 9-12
700 Washington Ave, Albany, NY 12203
tel:475-6320 x
Alicia Abdul, Library Media Specialist - aabdul@albany.k12.ny.us
Kristen Majkut, Library Media Specialist - kmajkut@albany.k12.ny.us
ACL
Albany School of Humanities #23
Grade Level: PK-6
108 Whitehall Rd, Albany, NY 12209
tel:475-6575 x
Maureen Mickel, Library Media Specialist - mmickel@albany.k12.ny.us
ACA
Arbor Hill Elementary
Grade Level: PK-6
1 Arbor Dr, Albany, NY 12210
tel:475-7279 x
Kathryn Chiappone, Library Media Specialist - kchiappone@albany.k12.ny.us
ACC
Delaware Community School
Grade Level: PK-5
43 Bertha St, Albany, NY 12209
tel:475-6750 x
Kathryn Chiappone, Library Media Specialist - kchiappone@albany.k12.ny.us
ACN
Eagle Point Elementary
Grade Level: PK-6
1044 Western Ave, Albany, NY 12203
tel:475-6831 x
Jennifer Curry, Library Media Specialist - jcurry@albany.k12.ny.us
ACJ
Edmund J. O'Neal Middle School
Grade Level: 7-8
395 Elk Street, Albany, NY 12206
tel:475-6600 x
Kimberly Bramfeld, Library Media Specialist - kbramfeld@albany.k12.ny.us
ACB
Giffen Memorial Elementary
Grade Level: PK-6
274 South Pearl St, Albany, NY 12202
tel:475-6650 x
Jennifer Salvaggio, Library Media Specialist - jsalvaggio@albany.k12.ny.us
ACE2
Montessori Magnet
Grade Level: PK-5
65 Tremont Street, Albany, NY 12205
tel:475-6675 x
Jennifer Salvaggio, Library Media Specialist - jsalvaggio@albany.k12.ny.us
ACG
New Scotland Elementary
Grade Level: PK-5
369 New Scotland Ave, Albany, NY 12208
tel:438-2538 x
Clare McNally, Library Media Specialist - cmcnally@albany.k12.ny.us
ACT
North Albany Academy
Grade Level: PK-8
570 N. Pearl St, Albany, NY 12204
tel:475-6812 x
Jennifer Curry, Library Media Specialist - jcurry@albany.k12.ny.us
ACD
Pine Hills Elementary
Grade Level: PK-6
41 North Allen St, Albany, NY 12203
tel:475-6725 x
Jamie Holmes, Library Media Specialist - jholmes@albany.k12.ny.us
ACR
Sheridan Prep Academy
Grade Level: PK-5
400 Sheridan Ave, Albany, NY 12206
tel:475-6850 x
Clare McNally, Library Media Specialist - cmcnally@albany.k12.ny.us
ACF
Stephen and Harriet Myers Middle School
Grade Level: 6-8
100 Elbel Ct, Albany, NY 12209
tel:475-6429 x
Fran Waldman, Library Media Specialist - fwaldman@albany.k12.ny.us
ACS
Thomas O'Brien Academy of Sci and Tech
Grade Level: PK-5
Lincoln Pk, Albany, NY 12202
tel:475-6875 x
Jamie Holmes, Library Media Specialist - jholmes@albany.k12.ny.us
ACM
William S. Hackett Middle School
Grade Level: 6-8
45 Delaware Ave, Albany, NY 12202
tel:475-6492 x
Communication Coordinator:
Sonji Greenaway, Library Media Specialist - sgreenaway@albany.k12.ny.us
Berne-Knox-Westerlo CSD
BKE
Berne-Knox-Westerlo Elementary
Grade Level: 1-6
1738 Helderberg Trail, Berne, NY 12023
tel:872-5203 x
Julie Tootell, Library Media Specialist - julie.tootell@bkwschools.org
   Support Staff : Charise Crounse - charise.crounse@bkwschools.org
BKH
Berne-Knox-Westerlo High
Grade Level: 7-12
1738 Helderberg Trail, Berne, NY 12023
tel:872-5278 x
Communication Coordinator:
Beth Davis, Library Media Specialist - beth.davis@bkwschools.org
Bet Shraga Hebrew Academy
HAE
Bet Shraga Hebrew Academy
Grade Level: K-12
54 Sand Creek Rd, Albany, NY 12205
tel:482-0464 x
Bethlehem CSD
BEH
Bethlehem High School
Grade Level: 9-12
700 Delaware Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
tel:439-4921 x 22107
Justine Nigro, Library Media Specialist - jnigro@bethlehemschools.org
Communication Coordinator:
Kristy Eldeen, Library Media Specialist - keldeen@bethlehemschools.org
   Support Staff : Barbara Heineman - bheineman@bethlehemschools.org
BEM
Bethlehem Middle School
Grade Level: 6-8
332 Kenwood Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
tel:439-7460 x 21980
Jaimee Meyer, Library Media Specialist - jmeyer@bethlehemschools.org
Justine Nigro, Library Media Specialist - jnigro@bethlehemschools.org
Silvia Lilly, Library Media Specialist - slilly@bethlehemschools.org
   Support Staff : Mona Larsen - mlarsen@bethlehemschools.org
   Support Staff : Sally Fitzpatrick - sfitzpatrick@bethlehemschools.org
BEA
Eagle Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
27 Van Dyke Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
tel:694-8825 x
Monica Parmenter, Library Media Specialist - mparmenter@bethlehemschools.org
   Support Staff : Nancy Brooks - nbrooks@bethlehemschools.org
   Support Staff : Patricia Farrell -
BEE2
Elsmere Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
247 Delaware Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
tel:439-4996 x
Jaimee Meyer, Library Media Specialist - jmeyer@bethlehemschools.org
   Support Staff : Lisa Brock - lvastobrock@bethlehemschools.org
   Support Staff : Lisa Greenman - lgreenman@bethlehemschools.org
BEG
Glenmont Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
328 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077
tel:463-1154 x
Joel DiTata, Library Media Specialist - jditata@bethlehemschools.org
   Support Staff : Nancy Brooks - nbrooks@bethlehemschools.org
   Support Staff : Sherry Bardin - sbardin@bethlehemschools.org
BEL
Hamagrael Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
1 McGuffey Lane, Delmar, NY 12054
tel:439-4905 x
Pam Held, Library Media Specialist - pheld@bethlehemschools.org
   Support Staff : Ann DiBiase - adibiase@bethlehemschools.org
   Support Staff : Patricia Farrell -
BES
Slingerlands Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
25 Union Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
tel:439-7681 x
Laura Naumovitz, Library Media Specialist - lnaumovitz@bethlehemschools.org
   Support Staff : Sherry Bardin - sbardin@bethlehemschools.org
   Support Staff : Suzanne Domanico-Neri - sdomaniconeri@bethlehemschools.org
Brown School
BSE
Brown School
Grade Level: PK-8
150 Corlear Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304
tel:370-0366 x
Communication Coordinator:
Deb Wyngowski, Library Media Specialist - dwyngowski@brownschoolorg
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake CSD
BHH
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High School
Grade Level: 9-12
88 Lakehill Rd, Burnt Hills, NY 12027
tel:399-9141 x 3151
Communication Coordinator:
Santina Florio, Library Media Specialist - sflorio@bhbl.org
   Support Staff : Marie Allers - mallers@bhbl.org
BHC
Charlton Heights Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
170 Stage Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
tel:399-9141 x 85636
Susan Tomlinson, Library Media Specialist - stomlinson@bhbl.org
BHJ2
O'Rourke Middle School
Grade Level: 6-8
173 Lakehill Rd, Burnt Hills, NY 12027
tel:399-9141 x 84232
Douglas Carlton, Library Media Specialist - dcarlton@bhbl.org
   Support Staff : Jennifer Sutliff - jsutliff@bhbl.org
BHP
Pashley Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
30 Pashley Rd, Glenville, NY 12302
tel:399-9141 x 4500
Kris Neddo, Library Media Specialist - kneddo@bhbl.org
BHS2
Stevens Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
25 Lakehill Rd, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
tel:399-9141 x 83515
Heidi Brower, Library Media Specialist - hbrower@bhbl.org
Christian Brothers Academy
CBA2
Christian Brothers Academy - Albany
Grade Level: 6-12
12 Airline Dr, Albany, NY 12205
tel:452-9809 x 167
Vickie Roberts, Library Media Specialist - roberts@cbaalbany.org
Cobleskill-Richmondville CSD
CBH
Cobleskill High School
Grade Level: 9-12
1353 State Rte 7, Richmond, NY 12149
tel:234-3565 x 1151
Communication Coordinator:
Nancy Goldblatt, Library Media Specialist - goldblattn@crcsd.org
   Support Staff : Sue Petersen -
CBR
Radez Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
PO Box 490 Main St, Richmond, NY 12149
tel:294-6621 x 4309
Laura Gagnon, Library Media Specialist - gagnonl@crcsd.org
   Support Staff : Pam O'Connor -
CBG
Ryder Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
143 Golding Dr, Cobleskill, NY 12043
tel:234-2585 x 5105
Sadie (Mercedes) Ostrander, Library Media Specialist - ostranderm@crcsd.org
   Support Staff : Pam O'Connor -
CBW
William H. Golding Middle School
Grade Level: 6-8
193 Golding Dr, Cobleskill, NY 12043
tel:234-8368 x 2147
Meg Berdan, Library Media Specialist - berdanm@crcsd.org
   Support Staff : Sue Petersen -
Cohoes City SD
CHL
Abram Lansing Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
27 James St, Cohoes, NY 12047
tel:237-5044 x
Communication Coordinator:
Karin Lackmann, Library Media Specialist - klackman@cohoes.org
   Support Staff : Bernadette Glynn -
CHH
Cohoes High School
Grade Level: K-5
1 Tiger Circle, Cohoes, NY 12047
tel:237-9100 x 1299
Communication Coordinator:
Karin Lackmann, Library Media Specialist - klackman@cohoes.org
   Support Staff : Karen Barr -
   Support Staff : Laura Bagley -
CHM
Cohoes Middle School
Grade Level: 6-8
7 Bevan St, Cohoes, NY 12047
tel:237-4131 x 2301
Steve Lackmann, Library Media Specialist - slackman@cohoes.org
CHE
Harmony Hill Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
1 Madelon Hickey Way, Cohoes, NY 12047
tel:233-4900 x 5244
   Support Staff : Donna Harris -
   Support Staff : Lesleigh Rushford - lrushfor@cohoes.org
CHV
Van Schaick Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
150 Continental Ave, Cohoes, NY 13047
tel:237-2828 x
   Support Staff : Tara Judd - tjudd@cohoes.org
Diocese of Albany
BMH
Bishop Maginn High School
Grade Level: 9-12
99 Slingerland St, Albany, NY 12202
tel:463-2247 x 100
Communication Coordinator:
Michael Tolan, Acting Librarian - tolan@bishopmaginn.org
CCE
Mater Christie
Grade Level: K-8
35 Hurst St., Albany, NY 12208
tel:489-3111 x
Lori Layton, Library Media Specialist - layton@materchristischool.org
MSE
St. Madeleine Sophie
Grade Level: PK-5
2510 Carmen Rd, Albany, NY 12303
tel:355-3080 x
Communication Coordinator:
Cathi Alois, Library Media Specialist - alois.sms@nycap.rr.com
STE
St. Thomas the Apostle
Grade Level: PK-8
42 Adams Place, Delmar, NY 12054
tel:439-5573 x
Linda Berry, Library Media Specialist - lberry@stthomas-school.org
Doane Stuart
DSH
Doane Stuart School
Grade Level: K-12
199 Washington Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144
tel:465-5222 x 411
Communication Coordinator:
Chris Bradt, Library Media Specialist - cbradt@doanestuart.org
Duanesburg CSD
DUE
Duanesburg Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
165 Chatwick Rd, Delanson, NY 12085
tel:895-8310 x 234
Communication Coordinator:
Donna Wilkes, Library Media Specialist - dwilkes@duanesburg.org
DUH
Duanesburg High School
Grade Level: 6-12
133 School Dr, Delanson, NY 12085
tel:895-5350 x 231
Yvonne Keller, Library Media Specialist - ykellerbaker@duanesburg.org
Green Island Union Free SD
GI
Heatly School
Grade Level: K-12
171 Hudson Ave, Green Island, NY 12183
tel:273-1422 x 2017
Aimee Smi, Library Media Specialist - Asmi@greenisland.org
Guilderland CSD
GUA
Altamont Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
117 Grand St, Altamont, NY 12009
tel:861-8528 x 107
Anne Johnson, Library Media Specialist - johnsona@guilderlandschools.net
GUM
Farnsworth Middle School
Grade Level: 6-8
6072 State Farm Rd, Guilderland, NY 12084
tel:456-6010 x 3087
Lisa Lehman, Library Media Specialist - lehmanl@guilderlandschools.net
Communication Coordinator:
Maura Nichols, Library Media Specialist - nicholsm@guilderlandschools.net
   Support Staff : Debra Murphy - murphyd@guilderlandschools.net
GUE
Guilderland Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
2225 Western Ave, Guilderland, NY 12084
tel:869-0293 x 3120
Meg Seinberg-Hughes, Library Media Specialist - seinberg-hughesm@guilderlandschools.net
GUH
Guilderland High School
Grade Level: 9-12
8 School Rd, Guilderland, NY 12085
tel:861-8591 x 5801
Bernard Bott, Library Media Specialist - bottb@guilderlandschools.net
Melissa Gergan, Library Media Specialist - gergenm@guilderlandschools.net
   Support Staff : Deb McKee - mckeed@guilderlandschools.net
   Support Staff : Loretta Parsons - parsonsl@guilderlandschools.net
GUL
Lynnwood Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
8 Regina Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303
tel:355-7930 x
Julia Healy, Library Media Specialist - healyj@guilderlandschools.net
GUP
Pine Bush Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
3437 Carman Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303
tel:357-2770 x 3708
Kim Harmon, Library Media Specialist - harmonk@guilderlandschools.net
GUW
Westmere Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
6270 Johnston Rd, Albany, NY 12203
tel:456-3771 x
Deanne Johnson, Library Media Specialist - johnsond@guilderlandschools.net
Loudonville Christian School
LCS
Loudonville Christian School
Grade Level: PK-12
374 Loudon Rd, Loudonville, NY 12211
tel:434-6051 x 335
Communication Coordinator:
Amy Thiel, Library Media Specialist - athiel@lcs.org
   Support Staff : Bonnie Falzo - bfalzo@lcs.org
Mekeel Christian Academy
MCA
Mekeel Christian Academy
Grade Level: PK-12
36-38 Sacandaga Rd, Scotia, NY 12302
tel:370-4272 x 322
Menands CSD
MEE2
Menands Union Free School
Grade Level: K-8
19 Wards Ln, Menands, NY 12204
tel:465-4561 x
Communication Coordinator:
Erin Jankowski, Library Media Specialist - ejankowski@menands.org
Middleburgh CSD
MIE
Middleburgh Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
PO Box 850, Middleburgh, NY 12122
tel:827-3600 x
Nancy Williams, Library Media Specialist - nancy.williams@middleburghcsd.org
MIH
Middleburgh Middle/High
Grade Level: 6-12
295 Main St, Middleburgh, NY 12122
tel:827-3600 x 756
Communication Coordinator:
Jodie DeJong, Library Media Specialist - jody.dejong@middleburghcsd.org
Mohonasen CSD
MB
Bradt Primary School
Grade Level: K-2
2072 Curry Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303
tel:356-8408 x
Lisa Smith, Library Media Specialist - lismith@mohonasen.org
   Support Staff : Jennifer Dombrowski -
MM
Draper Middle School
Grade Level: 6-8
2070 Curry Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303
tel:356-8380 x
Mary Manno, Library Media Specialist - mmanno@mohonasen.org
   Support Staff : JoNel Cusano - jcusano@mohonasen.org
MH2
Mohonasen High School
Grade Level: 9-12
2027 Curry Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303
tel:356-8330 x
Communication Coordinator:
Lisa Backman, Library Media Specialist - lbackman@mohonasen.org
MP
Pinewood Intermediate
Grade Level: 3-5
901 Kings Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303
tel:356-8438 x
Mindy Holland, Library Media Specialist - mholland@mohonasen.org
   Support Staff : Jill Purcell - jpurcell@mohonasen.org
NE Parent & Child Society
HEH
Neil Hellman School
Grade Level: 1-12
60 Academy Rd, Albany, NY 12208
tel:426-2759 x
Communication Coordinator:
Pam Howard, Library Media Specialist - howardp@parsonscenter.org
NE
School at Northeast
Grade Level: 6-12
1821 Hamburg St, Schenectady, NY 12304
tel:346-1273 x 7345
Communication Coordinator:
David Ford, Library Media Specialist - david.ford@school.neparentchild.org
Niskayuna CSD
NIB
Birchwood Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
897 Birchwood Ln, Niskayuna, NY 12309
tel:344-2910 x 10709
Communication Coordinator:
Kate Kirkpatrick, Library Media Specialist - kkirkpatrick@niskyschools.org
   Support Staff : Coleen Szepek -
NIC
Craig Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
2566 Balltown Rd, Niskayuna, NY 12309
tel:377-0156 x
Suzanne Sogoian, Library Media Specialist - ssogoian@niskyschools.org
   Support Staff : Palma Sciarrino - psciarrino@niskyschools.org
NIG
Glencliff Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
961 Riverview Rd, Niskayuna, NY 12309
tel:399-2323 x 12709
Erin Shoudy, Library Media Specialist - eshoudy@niskyschools.org
   Support Staff : Julie Lohre - jlohre@niskyschools.org
NIL
Hillside Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
1100 Cornelius Ave, Niskayuna, NY 12309
tel:377-1858 x
Deb Ubriaco, Library Media Specialist - dubriaco@niskyschools.org
   Support Staff : Yolanda Matura - ymatura@niskyschools.org
NIJ
Iroquois Middle School
Grade Level: 6-8
2495 Rosendale Rd, Niskayuna, NY 12309
tel:377-2233 x
Steven Wolfort, Library Media Specialist - smwolfort@niskyschools.org
   Support Staff : Aggie Barmash - abarmash@niskyschools.org
NIH
Niskayuna High School
Grade Level: 9-12
1626 Balltown Rd, Niskayuna, NY 12309
tel:382-2511 x 21744
Donna McAndrews, Library Media Specialist - dmcandrews@niskyschools.org
   Support Staff : Jackie Halpin - jhalpin@niskyschools.org
   Support Staff : Linda Edwards -
NIR
Rosendale Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
2445 Rosendale Rd, Niskayuna, NY 12309
tel:377-3123 x
Shannon Thompson, Library Media Specialist - sthompson@niskyschools.org
   Support Staff : Cindy Wilde - CWilde@niskyschools.org
NIV
Van Antwerp Middle School
Grade Level: 6-8
2253 Story Ave, Niskayuna, NY 12309
tel:370-4410 x 20732
Communication Coordinator:
Melissa Bruno, Library Media Specialist - mbruno@ahns.org
Sarah Kransler, Library Media Specialist - skransler@niskyschools.org
Steven Wolfort, Library Media Specialist - smwolfort@niskyschools.org
North Colonie CSD
NCC
Blue Creek Elementary
Grade Level: K-6
100 Clinton Rd., Latham, NY 12211
tel:785-9451 x 105
Abby Moynahan, Library Media Specialist - abbymoynahan@ncolonie.org
NCB
Boght Hills Elementary
Grade Level: K-6
38 Dunsbach Ferry Rd., Cohoes, NY 12047
tel:785-0222 x 4308
Lori Wallace, Library Media Specialist - lwallace@ncolonie.org
   Support Staff : Maryann Fisher -
NCF
Forts Ferry Elementary
Grade Level: K-6
99 Forts Ferry Rd, Latham, NY 12047
tel:785-9203 x 3908
Jessica Lansing, Library Media Specialist - jessicalansing@ncolonie.org
NCR
Latham Ridge Elementary
Grade Level: K-6
6 Mercer Ave, Latham, NY 12110
tel:785-3211 x
Laura Gable, Library Media Specialist - lauragable@ncolonie.org
NCL
Loudonville Elementary
Grade Level: K-6
349 Osborne Rd, Loudonville, NY 12211
tel:434-0739 x
Communication Coordinator:
Annesley Gersztoff, Library Media Specialist - anniegersztoff@ncolonie.org
   Support Staff : Jeffrey Horton -
NCH
Shaker High School
Grade Level: 9-12
445 Watervliet-Shaker Rd, Latham, NY 12110
tel:785-5511 x 3323
Kelly Wetherbee, Library Media Specialist - cwetherbee@ncolonie.org
Nicole Weimer, Library Media Specialist - nicoleweimer@ncolonie.org
   Support Staff : Trish Cardona -
NCJ
Shaker Jr. High
Grade Level: 6-8
475 Watervliet-Shaker Rd, Latham, NY 12110
tel:783-8877 x
Debra Armbruster, Library Media Specialist - debraarmbruster@ncolonie.org
Judith Stott, Library Media Specialist - jstott@ncolonie.org
NCS
Southgate Elementary
Grade Level: K-6
30 Southgate Rd, Latham, NY 12110
tel:785-6607 x
Janet Parmalee, Library Media Specialist - jparmalee@ncolonie.org
Our Savior's Lutheran School
OSE
Our Savior's Lutheran School
Grade Level: PK-8
63 Mountain Ave, Albany, NY 12205
tel:459-2273 x 227
Communication Coordinator:
Barbara Randall, Library Media Specialist - brandall@oursaviors.com
   Support Staff : Laura Hitchcock -
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk CSD
RCB
Albertus W. Becker Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
1156 Route 9W, Ravena, NY 12158
tel:756-5000 x 5007
RCC
Pieter B. Coeymans Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
66 Church St, Coeymans, NY 12045
tel:756-1988 x 4007
RCJ
Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School
Grade Level: 6-8
2025 Route 9W, Ravena, NY 12143
tel:756-5200 x 3203
Cara Buckley, Library Media Specialist - ssilcock@rcscsd.org
Danielle DeFeo, Library Media Specialist - ddefeo@rcscsd.org
RCH
Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Sr. High School
Grade Level: 9-12
2025 Route 9W, Ravena, NY 12143
tel:756-5200 x 2460
Communication Coordinator:
Sandra Gollop, Library Media Specialist - sgollop@rcscsd.org
Schalmont CSD
SHE
Jefferson Elementary
Grade Level: K-4
100 Princetown Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306
tel:355-1342 x 5001
Mary Shands, Library Media Specialist - mshands@schalmont.net
SHH
Schalmont High School
Grade Level: 9-12
1 Sabre Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306
tel:355-6110 x 3112
Communication Coordinator:
Emer O'Keeffe, Library Media Specialist - eokeeffe@schalmont.net
SHM
Schalmont Middle School
Grade Level: 5-8
2 Sabre Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306
tel:355-6255 x 2074
Linda Fasano, Library Media Specialist - lfasano@schalmont.net
Schenectady CSD
SNJ
Central Park Middle School
Grade Level: K-8
421 Elm St., Schenectady, NY 12304
tel:881-2000 x 31206
Heather Keough, Library Media Specialist - keoughh@schenectady.k12.ny.us
SNA
Hamilton Elementary
Grade Level: K-6
1091 Webster St, Schenectady, NY 12303
tel:370-8339 x
Kristin Marotta, Library Media Specialist - marottak@schenectady.k12.ny.us
SNE
Howe Elementary
Grade Level: K-6
90 Elmer Ave, Schenectady, NY 12308
tel:370-8310 x
Ali Veldhuis, Library Media Specialist - veldhiusa@schenectady.k12.ny.us
SND
Keane Elementary
Grade Level: K-6
1252 Albany St, Schenectady, NY 12304
tel:881-3960 x 18044
Emily Roberts, Library Media Specialist - robertse@schenectady.k12.ny.us
SNK
King Magnet School
Grade Level: K-8
918 Stanley St, Schenectady, NY 12304
tel:881-2000 x
Ali Veldhuis, Library Media Specialist - veldhiusa@schenectady.k12.ny.us
SNL
Lincoln Elementary
Grade Level: PK-6
2 Robinson St, Schenectady, NY 12304
tel:370-8355 x
Kristin Marotta, Library Media Specialist - marottak@schenectady.k12.ny.us
SNN
Mont Pleasant Middle School
Grade Level: 6-8
1121 Forest Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303
tel:370-8160 x
Kristina Graves, Library Media Specialist - gravesk@schenectady.k12.ny.us
SNM
Oneida Middle School
Grade Level: 6-8
1529 Oneida St., Schenectady, NY 12308
tel:370-8260 x
Michael Sheridan, Library Media Specialist - sheridanmi@schenectady.k12.ny.us
SNP
Paige Elementary
Grade Level: K-6
104 Elliott Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304
tel:370-8300 x 21055
Arleen Cullen, Library Media Specialist - cullena@schenectady.k12.ny.us
SNB
Pleasant Valley Elementary
Grade Level: K-8
1097 Forest Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303
tel:881-3640 x
Emily Roberts, Library Media Specialist - robertse@schenectady.k12.ny.us
SNH
Schenectady High School
Grade Level: 9-12
1445 The Plaza, Schenectady, NY 12308
tel:370-8218 x
Jim Schneider, Library Media Specialist - schneiderj@schenectady.k12.ny.us
Sandy Banghart, Library Media Specialist - bangharts@schenectady.k12.ny.us
   Support Staff : Brian Cotterell - cotterellb@Schenectady.k12.ny.us
SNC
Steinmetz Career and Leadership Academy
Grade Level: 9-12
880 Oakwood Dr., Schenectady, NY 12303
tel:881-2030 x 30021
Andrew Yauchler, Library Media Specialist - yauchlera@schenectady.k12.ny.us
SNV
Van Corlaer Elementary
Grade Level: K-6
2300 Guilderland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303
tel:881-2000 x 19048
   Support Staff : Lisa Bowman - bowmanl@schenectady.k12.ny.us
SNW
Woodlawn Elementary
Grade Level: PK-6
3311 Wells Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303
tel:370-8280 x
Arleen Cullen, Library Media Specialist - cullena@schenectady.k12.ny.us
   Support Staff : Rosemary Mauriello -
SNY
Yates Elementary
Grade Level: K-6
725 Salina St, Schenectady, NY 12304
tel:370-8320 x
   Support Staff : Edith Spring - springe@schenectady.k12.ny.us
   Support Staff : Michelle Woodbeck -
SNZ
Zoller Elementary
Grade Level: K-6
1880 Lancaster St, Schenectady, NY 12308
tel:370-8290 x
Emily Roberts, Library Media Specialist - robertse@schenectady.k12.ny.us
   Support Staff : Phyllis Kingsbury - KingsburyP@Schenectady.k12.ny.us
Schoharie CSD
SCE4
Schoharie Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
126 Academy Dr, Schoharie, NY 12157
tel:295-6600 x 59
Wendy Molle, Library Media Specialist - wmolle@schoharieschools.org
   Support Staff : Donna Corey -
   Support Staff : Sandy Cater -
SCH2
Schoharie High School
Grade Level: 6-12
136 Academy Dr, Schoharie, NY 12157
tel:295-6600 x
Communication Coordinator:
Marion Burghart, Library Media Specialist - mburghart@schoharieschools.org
   Support Staff : Doris Crewell -
Scotia-Glenville CSD
SGW
Glen Worden Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
30 Worden Rd, Scotia, NY 12302
tel:347-3600 x 24309
Maureen Palleschi, Library Media Specialist - mpalleschi@sgcsd.net
SGG
Glendaal Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
774 Sacandaga Rd, Scotia, NY 12302
tel:347-3600 x 14309
Deb Byrne, Library Media Specialist - dbyrne@sgcsd.net
SGL
Lincoln Elementary (Scotia)
Grade Level: K-5
40 Albion, Scotia, NY 12302
tel:347-3600 x 34309
Lauren Capuano, Library Media Specialist - lcapuano@sgcsd.net
Communication Coordinator:
Liz Fawcett, Library Media Specialist - efawcett@sgcsd.net
SGE
Sacandaga Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
300 Wren St, Scotia, NY 12302
tel:382-1282 x
Kari Moretti, Library Media Specialist - kmoretti@sgcsd.net
SGH
Scotia Glenville High School
Grade Level: 9-12
1 Tartan Way, Scotia, NY 12302
tel:347-3600 x 64309
Communication Coordinator:
Liz Fawcett, Library Media Specialist - efawcett@sgcsd.net
   Support Staff : Amanda Meier -
   Support Staff : Linda Liggett -
SGJ
Scotia Glenville Middle School
Grade Level: 6-8
10 Prestige Parkway, Scotia, NY 12302
tel:347-3600 x 54309
Debbie Collins, Library Media Specialist - dcollins@sgcsd.net
   Support Staff : Lisa Omicinski -
Sharon Springs
SSH
Sharon Springs School
Grade Level: K-12
PO Box 218, Sharon Springs, NY 13459
tel:284-9034 x
Communication Coordinator:
Heather Bivins, Library Media Specialist - hbivins@sharonsprings.org
Shenendehowa CSD
SAC2
Acadia Middle School
Grade Level: 6-8
970 Route 146, Clifton Park, NY 12065
tel:881-0432 x
Erin Dougherty, Library Media Specialist - dougerin@shenet.org
   Support Staff : Michele Michael - MichMich@SHENET.org
SA
Arongen Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
489 Clifton Park Center Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065
tel:881-0510 x 41501
Communication Coordinator:
Kristen Bruno, Library Media Specialist - brunkris@shenet.org
   Support Staff : Bonnie Purcell - PurcBonn@SHENET.org
   Support Staff : Kathleen McLaren - MclaKath@SHENET.org
SC2
Chango Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
100 Chango Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
tel:881-0526 x
Catherine Benson, Library Media Specialist - benscath@shenet.org
   Support Staff : Sharon Lanchak - LancShar@SHENET.org
SG
Gowana Middle School
Grade Level: 6-8
970 Route 146, Clifton Park, NY 12065
tel:881-0431 x 54501
Michelle Horstmyer, Library Media Specialist - horsmich@shenet.org
   Support Staff : Jan Morcone -
   Support Staff : Lynn Owen - OwenLynn@SHENET.org
SKA
Karigon Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
970 Route 146, Clifton Park, NY 12065
tel:881-0536 x 42502
Laura Schlegel, Library Media Specialist - SchlLaur@shenet.org
   Support Staff : Michelle Burger - BurgMich@SHENET.ORG
SK2
Koda Middle School
Grade Level: 6-8
970 Route 146, Clifton Park, NY 12065
tel:881-0470 x 54936
Erin Dougherty, Library Media Specialist - dougerin@shenet.org
Michelle Horstmyer, Library Media Specialist - horsmich@shenet.org
   Support Staff : Ann Louden - loudann@shenet.org
   Support Staff : Jan Morcone -
SO
Okte Elementary (SO)
Grade Level: K-5
1581 Crescent Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065
tel:383-1964 x
Liz Bailey, Library Media Specialist - bailliz@shenet.org
   Support Staff : Sharon Lanchak - LancShar@SHENET.org
SOR
Orenda Elementary (SOR)
Grade Level: K-5
970 Route 146, Clifton Park, NY 12065
tel:881-0556 x
Rebecca Manore, Library Media Specialist - manorebe@shenet.org
   Support Staff : Michelle Burger - BurgMich@SHENET.ORG
SH3
Shatekon Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
35 Maxwell Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065
tel:881-0588 x
Kara Chakmakas, Library Media Specialist - ChakKara@shenet.org
   Support Staff : Bonnie Purcell - PurcBonn@SHENET.org
SE
Shenendehowa High East
Grade Level: 9-12
970 Route 146, Clifton Park, NY 12065
tel:881-0316 x
Steven Davidson, Library Media Specialist - davistev@shenet.org
SW2
Shenendehowa High West
Grade Level: 9-12
970 Route 146, Clifton Park, NY 12065
tel:881-0336 x
Teresa Malizia, Library Media Specialist - malitere@shenet.org
   Support Staff : Deborah McKown - mckodebo@shenet.org
   Support Staff : Josee Marincic - marijose@SHENET.org
SS2
Skano Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
970 Route 146, Clifton Park, NY 12065
tel:881-0566 x
Susan Kirby-LeMon, Library Media Specialist - kirbsusa@shenet.org
   Support Staff : Mary Hussey - HussMary@SHENET.org
ST2
Tesago Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
970 Route 146, Clifton Park, NY 12065
tel:881-0570 x 45501
Kate Pierce, Library Media Specialist - pierkath@shenet.org
   Support Staff : Mary Hussey - HussMary@SHENET.org
South Colonie CSD
SOH2
Colonie Central High School
Grade Level: 9-12
1 Raider Blvd, Albany, NY 12205
tel:459-1220 x 3552
Barbara Brown, Library Media Specialist - brownb@scolonie.org
Jeff Dutcher, Library Media Specialist - dutcher@scolonie.org
   Support Staff : Colleen Bullock - bullockc@scolonie.org
SOF
Forest Park Elementary
Grade Level: K-4
100 Forest Dr, Albany, NY 12205
tel:869-3006 x 15
Colleen Kuno, Library Media Specialist - kunoc@southcolonie.org
   Support Staff : Joanne Demarais - demaraisj@scolonie.org
SOL
Lisha Kill Middle School
Grade Level: 5-8
68 Waterman Ave, Albany, NY 12205
tel:456-2306 x 7
Elaine Luizzi, Library Media Specialist - luizzie@scolonie.org
   Support Staff : Linda Betkowski -
SOR2
Roessleville Elementary
Grade Level: K-4
100 California Ave, Albany, NY 12205
tel:459-2157 x
Kim Ringer, Library Media Specialist - ringerk@southcolonie.org
   Support Staff : Joanne Demarais - demaraisj@scolonie.org
SOS
Saddlewood Elementary
Grade Level: K-4
100 Loralee Dr, Albany, NY 12205
tel:456-2608 x
Lucy Menard, Library Media Specialist - menardl@scolonie.org
   Support Staff : Linda Crossier - crosierl@scolonie.org
SOM
Sand Creek Middle School
Grade Level: 5-8
329 Sand Creek Rd, Albany, NY 12205
tel:459-1333 x 5
Anne Conway, Library Media Specialist - conwaya@scolonie.org
   Support Staff : Linda Crossier - crosierl@scolonie.org
SOA
Shaker Road Elementary
Grade Level: K-4
512 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany, NY 12211
tel:458-1440 x
Lisa Marinucci, Library Media Specialist - bernerl@scolonie.org
   Support Staff : Joanne Demarais - demaraisj@scolonie.org
SAI
St. Anne's Institute
Grade Level: K-12
160 North Maine Ave, Albany, NY 12206
tel:437-6755 x
Communication Coordinator:
Ann Khaikin, Library Media Specialist - Akhaikin@s-a-i.org
SOV
Veeder Elementary
Grade Level: K-4
25 Veeder Dr, Albany, NY 12205
tel:869-4661 x
Claudia Crandall, Library Media Specialist - crandallc@scolonie.org
   Support Staff : Linda Crossier - crosierl@scolonie.org
St. Gregory's School for Boys
GSB
Saint Gregory's School for Boys
Grade Level: PK-8
121 Old Niskayuna Rd, Loudonville, NY 12211
tel:785-6621 x
Kathryn Helm, Library Media Specialist - khelm@saintgregorysschool.org
Voorheesville CSD
VH
Clayton A. Bouton High School
Grade Level: 9-12
432 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12185
tel:765-3314 x 313
Communication Coordinator:
Christina Menetti, Library Media Specialist - cmenetti@voorheesville.org
   Support Staff : Meaghan Walter -
VE
Voorheesville Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
129 Maple Ave, Voorheesville, NY 12186
tel:765-2382 x 532
Anne Rappoccio, Library Media Specialist - arappoccio@voorheesville.org
VH2
Voorheesville Middle School
Grade Level: 6-8
432 New Salem Rd, Voorheesville, NY 12186
tel:765-3314 x 313
Communication Coordinator:
Christina Menetti, Library Media Specialist - cmenetti@voorheesville.org
Watervliet City SD
WAE
Watervliet Elementary
Grade Level: K-5
2257 10th Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
tel:629-3200 x
Communication Coordinator:
Allison Novotarski, Library Media Specialist - anovotarski@vlietschools.org
   Support Staff : Rosie Sharpe - rsharpe@vlietschools.org
WAH
Watervliet Jr/Sr High School
Grade Level: 6-12
1245 Hillside Ave, Watervliet, NY 12189
tel:629-3200 x 1224
Communication Coordinator:
Allison Novotarski, Library Media Specialist - anovotarski@vlietschools.org
   Support Staff : Lisa DuBrule - ldubrule@vlietschools.org